Duotone Kiteboarding

Duotone kite archive: every year, model and colour.

Explore the independent Duotone kite catalogue snapshot from 2019 to 2027. Browse Evo, Rebel, Neo, Dice and other models by year, colourway and archived product photo.

Saved on 11 September 2026 from the Boards & More kite catalogue, with product photos hosted locally. This is a reference archive, not an official product listing, retailer or live inventory.

— Models in view
— Seasons
— Colourways
Loading Snapshot

Loading Duotone kites…

Model guide

How to recognise Duotone kite models and colours

Looking for the colour of a 2024 Duotone Evo, or comparing a 2025 Rebel with an earlier model? The illustrated catalogue above lets you filter the archived collection by model year and kite name. The reference tables below also make the recorded model names, colours, sizes and catalogue numbers readable without JavaScript.

These model-family descriptions are broad orientation, not performance tests or technical specifications for each season. Check the exact year and model variant before drawing conclusions about a particular kite.

Evo

An all-round family commonly associated with freeride and versatile riding, including different construction variants.

Rebel

A big-air and freeride-oriented family, with standard or performance-oriented versions depending on the year.

Neo

A wave-oriented family, useful when identifying a kite intended for surf and strapless riding.

Dice

A freestyle/wave crossover family; look at the exact year and construction when comparing examples.

Juice, Mono and Vegas

Other recurring names in the snapshot. Juice is commonly associated with lighter wind, Mono with a single-strut format and Vegas with freestyle/wakestyle.

Duotone kite models by year: 2019–2027

This 11 September 2026 snapshot contains 124 catalogue entries and 318 recorded colour options across 9 model years. Those are catalogue records, not necessarily distinct consumer models. Product names such as “QB”, “Prototype” or “Marketing” are retained as recorded in the original catalogue; they do not establish public retail availability.

2027 Duotone kite models

View 18 catalogue entries, colour labels and sizes
2027 — archived model and colour reference
Model / variantArticle no.Listed coloursSizes (catalogue labels)
Dice SLS44270-3012Grey06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo44270-3003Green, Green03.0, 04.0, 05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo D/LAB44270-3023Aqua06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo HD 2644270-3039Green08.0, 10.0, 12.0
Evo SLS44270-3013Lime, Red05.0, 5.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo SLS Concept Blue44270-3035White06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo SLS Porsche Edition44270-3015Multi/Uni, Multi/Uni07.0, 09.0, 12.0
Evo SLS Porsche Turbo Set44270-9604White07.0/S/20-22, 09.0/S/20-22, 12.0/S/20-22, 07.0/M/22-24, 09.0/M/22-24, 12.0/M/22-24
Juice44270-3007Green14.0, 15.0, 17.0
Kite Prototype44110-3099WhiteOnesize
Lizard44900-7098Grey, Teal01.8, 02.5
Lizard without leash44900-7099Grey, Teal01.8
Mono44270-3008Green03.5, 05.0, 07.0, 09.0, 11.0, 13.0, 15.0
Neo44270-3004White, Fuchsia03.0, 04.0, 05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Neo SLS44270-3014Lime, Purple05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Rebel SLS44270-3010Fuchsia, Grey06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0
Rebel SLS Concept Blue44270-3030White06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0
Vegas44260-3001Blue07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0

2026 Duotone kite models

View 22 catalogue entries, colour labels and sizes
2026 — archived model and colour reference
Model / variantArticle no.Listed coloursSizes (catalogue labels)
Dice SLS44260-3012White, Yellow, Grey, Grey, Green06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo44260-3003Green, Purple05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo (HD)44260-3039Multi/Uni07.0, 09.0, 11.0
Evo Concept Blue44260-3033White05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo D/LAB44260-3023Grey, Grey06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo SLS44260-3013Green, Grey07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo SLS Concept Blue44260-3035White07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Juice44260-3007Grey, Fuchsia, Blue, Blue, Fuchsia14.0, 15.0, 17.0
Juice D/LAB44260-3020Teal14.0, 15.0, 17.0
Mono44260-3008Aqua03.5, 05.0, 07.0, 09.0, 11.0, 13.0, 15.0
Neo44260-3004Grey03.0, 04.0, 05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Neo (HD)44260-3009Multi/Uni03.0, 05.0, 07.0, 09.0, 11.0
Neo Concept Blue44260-3034White05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Neo D/LAB44260-3024Teal07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Neo SLS44260-3014Yellow, Green05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Rebel D/LAB44260-3021Teal06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Rebel D/LAB APV344260-3022Teal06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Rebel D/LAB QB44260-3090Teal13.0
Rebel SLS44260-3010Purple, Yellow06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0
Rebel SLS Concept Blue44260-3030White06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0
Vegas Concept Blue44250-3031White07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Vegas Concept Blue QB44250-3096White11.0, 12.0

2025 Duotone kite models

View 18 catalogue entries, colour labels and sizes
2025 — archived model and colour reference
Model / variantArticle no.Listed coloursSizes (catalogue labels)
Dice SLS44250-3012Fuchsia, Orange, Lime, Blue, Silver06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Dice SLS QB44250-3091Lime08.0, 09.0
Evo44250-3003Blue, Red, Aqua, Yellow, Blue05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo Concept Blue44250-3033White05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo D/LAB LTD44250-3023Grey, Grey06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo SLS44250-3013Aqua, Fuchsia, Blue, Grey07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo SLS Concept Blue44250-3035White07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Juice44250-3007Yellow, Purple14.0, 15.0, 17.0
Juice D/LAB44250-3020Grey, Grey14.0, 15.0, 17.0
Mono44250-3008Orange, Blue, Fuchsia03.5, 05.0, 07.0, 09.0, 11.0, 13.0, 15.0
Neo44240-3004Aqua, Red03.0, 04.0, 05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Neo Concept Blue44240-3034White05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Neo D/LAB44250-3024Grey, Grey07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Neo D/LAB QB44250-3095Grey12.0
Neo SLS44250-3014Blue, Lime05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Rebel D/LAB44250-3021Grey, Grey, Grey06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Rebel SLS44250-3010Lime, Orange06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0
Rebel SLS Concept Blue44250-3030White06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0

2024 Duotone kite models

View 15 catalogue entries, colour labels and sizes
2024 — archived model and colour reference
Model / variantArticle no.Listed coloursSizes (catalogue labels)
Dice SLS44240-3012Blue, Yellow05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo44240-3003Aqua, Red05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo Concept Blue44240-3033White05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo D/LAB44230-3023Grey06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo D/LAB QB44230-3093Grey13.0
Evo SLS44240-3013Grey, Blue, Orange06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Juice44240-3007Orange14.0, 15.0, 17.0
Juice D/LAB44230-3020Grey14.0, 15.0, 17.0
Mono44240-3008Orange, Grey03.5, 05.0, 07.0, 09.0, 11.0, 13.0, 15.0
Neo D/LAB44230-3024Grey07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Neo Porsche Edition (Marketing)44240-3005Grey03.0
Neo SLS44240-3014Blue, Blue, Blue, Blue05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Rebel SLS44240-3010Blue, Orange, Yellow, Blue06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0
Rebel SLS QB44240-3090Blue07.0
Vegas44220-3001Green07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0

2023 Duotone kite models

View 17 catalogue entries, colour labels and sizes
2023 — archived model and colour reference
Model / variantArticle no.Listed coloursSizes (catalogue labels)
Dice44220-3002Red, Green05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Dice SLS44230-3012Red, Yellow07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo44220-3003Blue, Grey, Grey, Grey, Red, Blue, Aqua, Grey, Red05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0
Evo QB44220-3093Grey, Red, Blue, Grey, Red, Aqua05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0
Evo SLS44230-3013Black, Grey, Yellow, Blue07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo SLS Pink Pig Limited Edition44230-3018Fuchsia07.0, 09.0, 12.0
Evo SLS Porsche Edition44230-3015BlackOneSize
Juice44220-3007Grey, Yellow, Red13.0, 14.0, 15.0, 17.0
Juice QB44220-3097Grey, Yellow, Red15.0
Mono44220-3008Blue, Yellow, Red03.5, 05.0, 07.0, 09.0, 11.0, 13.0, 15.0
Mono QB44220-3098Red09.0
Neo44220-3004Green, Blue, Aqua03.0, 04.0, 05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Neo QB44220-3094Green, Blue, Aqua06.0, 07.0, 10.0, 12.0
Neo SLS44230-3014Red, Aqua05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Rebel SLS44230-3010Green, Grey, Yellow06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0, 15.0
Rebel SLS Porsche Edition (Marketing)44230-3016Black, Porsche Edition07.0, 09.0, 12.0
Rebel SLS Porsche Edition (Marketing)44230-3017BlackOneSize

2022 Duotone kite models

View 9 catalogue entries, colour labels and sizes
2022 — archived model and colour reference
Model / variantArticle no.Listed coloursSizes (catalogue labels)
Capa44200-3010Grey09.0, 11.0, 13.0, 15.0
Dice SLS44220-3012Yellow, Blue, Blue07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0
Evo SLS44220-3013Black, Green, Yellow, Yellow, Aqua, Blue, Red, Dark Grey Pink, Grey07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0
Evo SLS Porsche Edition44220-3015Black, 99 Dark Grey09.0, 12.0
Evo SLS QB44220-3092Blue, Green, Red, Yellow, Yellow, Aqua, Grey, Grey07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 12.0, 14.0
Juice D/LAB44220-3020Black, Yellow13.0, 15.0, 17.0
Neo D/LAB44220-3024Yellow07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Neo SLS44220-3014Black, Grey, Red, Red, Grey05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0
Rebel SLS44220-3010Black, Red, Grey06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0, 15.0

2021 Duotone kite models

View 13 catalogue entries, colour labels and sizes
2021 — archived model and colour reference
Model / variantArticle no.Listed coloursSizes (catalogue labels)
Dice44210-3002Black, Dark Grey, Mint, Purple, Pink, Coral, Light Grey05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13
Evo44200-3003Blue, Red, Grey, Grey, Green, Yellow, Purple, Grey, Blue04.0, 05.0, 06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.0
Evo SLS44210-3013Black, Light Grey, Blue07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12
Evo Summer Edition44200-3009Black, Dark Grey, Coral07, 09, 10, 12
Juice44210-3007Black, Light Grey, Blue, Yellow, Pink, Mint13, 15, 17
Kite Vegas SLS44210-3011Black, Dark Grey, Mint/Black07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14
Mono44210-3008Purple, Red, Blue, Purple/Blue, Black03,5, 05, 07, 09, 11, 13, 15
Neo44200-3004Grey, Red, Mint, Black, Purple, Light Grey/Blue, Yellow/Dark Grey, Blue03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12
Neo44210-3004Black, Dark Grey, Mint, Purple03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12
Neo SLS44210-3014Green, Grey07.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0
Rebel44210-3000Light Grey, Blue, Yellow, Black, Mint/Blue, Light Grey/Pink05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
Vegas44200-3001Grey, Yellow06.0, 07.0, 08.0, 09.0, 10.0, 11.0, 12.0, 13.0, 14.5
Vegas Hadlow Edition44200-3006Blue, Black06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14,5

2020 Duotone kite models

View 4 catalogue entries, colour labels and sizes
2020 — archived model and colour reference
Model / variantArticle no.Listed coloursSizes (catalogue labels)
Dice44200-3002Grey, Mint, Yellow, Black05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13
Juice44200-3007Black, Light Blue, Red, Dark Blue, Red/Blue11, 13, 15, 17
Mono44200-3008Black, Red, Dark Blue, Red/Blue03,5, 05, 07, 09, 11, 13, 15
Rebel44200-3000Red, Grey, Blue, Black05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15

2019 Duotone kite models

View 8 catalogue entries, colour labels and sizes
2019 — archived model and colour reference
Model / variantArticle no.Listed coloursSizes (catalogue labels)
Dice44900-3002Black, Red, Orange, Blue05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13
Evo44900-3003Blue, Red, Orange, Black04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14
Juice44900-3007Blue LW, Black11, 13, 15, 17
Mono44900-3008Orange, Red, Dark Grey, Yellow, Black, Blue, Orange, Blue03,5, 05, 07, 09, 11, 13, 15
Neo44900-3004Red, Orange, Blue, Black03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12
Rebel44900-3000Red, Blue, Orange, Black05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
Vegas44900-3001Orange, Red, Black06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14,5
Vegas Hadlow Edition44900-3006Blue, Black06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14,5

Data source: an archived Boards & More Duotone kite catalogue snapshot. This is an independent enthusiast reference, not an official Duotone site or a shop. For manufacturer information and current specifications, see the official Duotone product archive. You can also explore the original saved JSON catalogue or download the concise CSV reference for research and comparison.

Frequently asked questions about Duotone kites

What years are covered by this Duotone kite archive?

The saved catalogue snapshot dated 11 September 2026 contains Duotone kite records for model years 2019 through 2027. This is a historical snapshot, not a live inventory or a promise of complete coverage.

How can I identify the year and colour of a Duotone kite?

Choose the model year and kite model in the interactive catalogue, then compare the available colour labels and archived photos. Check the product label or article number on the kite for confirmation; photos and colour names alone may not identify every special edition.

What is the difference between Duotone Evo, Rebel, Neo and Dice?

As a general guide, the Evo is an all-round freeride kite, the Rebel is oriented towards big air and freeride, the Neo towards wave riding, and the Dice towards freestyle and wave riding. Details vary between model years and constructions; consult Duotone's official product information for exact specifications.

Does the archive include every Duotone kite ever made?

No. It reflects records in a particular Boards & More kite catalogue snapshot. Some entries are special, prototype, marketing or internal catalogue variants; a record does not prove that a kite or colour was sold to consumers.

Can I buy a Duotone kite on this website?

No. This is an independent, non-commercial reference and photo archive. There are no sales, price quotes or stock claims here. For current products and official documentation, consult Duotone's own website.